EVENTS: EDMTOR Miami Music Week Guide 2018 – Plan Your Week with Us!

0

There are so many things to do during Miami Music Week; here’s a list of the events our team will attend and cover on social media (@edmtor):

_______________________________________________________________________________________

TUESDAY MARCH 20TH

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Coldharbour x Black Hole Recordings Showcase

Dave Neven, Grube & Hovsepian, Nifra, DIM3NSION, Emma Hewitt, Jam El Mar

ORA Miami | 10pm – 4am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Firebeatz & Friends

Firebeatz, Deorro, Breathe Carolina, Chocolate Puma, Madison Mars, Lucas & Steve, Mike Cervello, Yves V, D.O.D

FDR at The Delano | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Nora en Pure presents ‘Purified’

Nora en Pure, Autograf, Croatia Squad, Doorly, Huxly, Mat.Joe. Siege, Sons of Maria

Delano Beach Club | 5pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY MARCH 21ST

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Aly & Fila ‘Open To Close’

Aly & Fila

Heart | 6pm – 5am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Andrew Rayel & Julian Jordan

Andrew Rayel, Julian Jordan

E11EVEN MIAMI | 10pm – 5am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Axtone Miami

Axwell, Shapov, Tom Staar, Bob Sinclar, CID, Dirty South, Kryder, Moguai, Antonie Delvig

Delano Beach Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Cedric Gervais, Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano

Cedric Gervais, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

LIV Nightclub | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

DJ Mag Pool Sessions

The Black Madonna, Camelphat, Claptone, Ellen Allien, Fedde Le Grand, Yoto, Lost Frequencies

Surfcomber | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Markus Schulz & Sander van Doorn present Dakota & Purple Haze

Dakota, Purple Haze, Solidstone, David Gravell

W Miami | 10pm – 4am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Spinnin’ Sessions

Deorro, Bassjackers, Breathe Carolina, Mike Williams, Ummet Ozcan, Lucas & Steve, Sophie Francis

Nautilus Cabana Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

THURSDAY MARCH 22ND

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Common Ground Miami

Above & Beyond, Seven Lions, Gabriel & Dresden, Spencer Brown b2b ALPHA9, Jody Wisternoff, Luttrell

RC Cola Plant | 8pm – 4am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Armin van Buuren

Armin van Buuren

Hyde Beach | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Dash Berlin

Dash Berlin

E11EVEN MIAMI | 10pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Hardwell

Hardwell, Kungs, Mike Williams

LIV Nightclub | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Mixmash Miami

Deorro, Blasterjaxx, Mike Cervello, A-Trak, Laidback Luke, Jonas Blue, Timmy, Zonderling, Unity

Delano Beach Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Robin Schulz & Friends Pool Party

Robin Schulz, Autograf, Clement Leroux, Goldroom, Justin Caruso, Shaun Frank, The Him

Nautilus Cabana Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Solotoko x Blow!

CamelPhat, Mat.Joe, Cristoph, Sonny Fodera

FDR at The Delano | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Sun Soaked

Kaskade

1 Hotel Beach | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________


Young Gunz + special guests

Breathe Carolina, D.O.D, Dubvision, Firebeatz, Jay Hardway, Maurice West, Kura, Sick Individuals, Mike Williams, Raiden

Shore Club | 1pm – 10pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Friday March 23

_______________________________________________________________________________________


ULTRA

GET YOUR TICKETS HERE

_______________________________________________________________________________________

All Day I Dream of Southern Beaches

Lee Burridge, Oona Dahl, Yoko0, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski

1 Hotel Beach | 2pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Bedouin presents ‘SAGA Miami’

Bedouin, &Me, Baez, Sainte Vie

C&L Warehouse | 10pm – 7am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Black Coffee

Black Coffee, &Me, Salome

Story | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Cosmic Gate presents ‘Wake Up Your Mind Sessions’

Cosmic Gate, Luccio, Robbie Raves

W Miami | 11pm – 4am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Dim Mak Miami

Steve Aoki, Bok Nero, Bad Royale, Carnage, Ricky Remedy, Cheat Codes, Grandtheft, Quix, Matroda, Noise Cans

RC Cola Plant | 9pm – 5am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

EDX presents ‘NoXcuses Miami’

EDX, Jonas Blue, Klingande, Leandro Da Silva, Raul Mendes

FDR at The Delano | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Heartfeldt Pool Party

Sam Feldt, GoldFish, Hook N Sling, Jay Hardway, SNBRN

Nautilus Cabana Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Lost Frequencies & Friends

Lost Frequencies, Dada Life, Hi-Lo, Robin Schulz, Shaun Frank, Zonderling, Sons of Maria, Throttle, Magic Wand

Delano Beach Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Tiesto

Tiesto, Loud Luxury, Justin Caruso

LIV Nightclub | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

SATURDAY MARCH 24

_______________________________________________________________________________________

ULTRA

GET YOUR TICKETS HERE

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Cosmic Gate & Friends Sunset Cruise

Jason Ross, Cosmic Gate, Roberto Gonzales

Biscayne Lady | 3pm – 9pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Firebeatz presents ‘Ignite Recordings Label Night’

Firebeatz, Jay Hardway, Maurice West, Madison Mars

W Miami | 11pm – 4am | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

MK & Friends 2018

A-Trak, Prok & Fitch, Walker & Royce, Will Clarke, Kill Frenzy

FDR at The Delano | 11pm – 5am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

No Sugar Added

TBA

1 Hotel Beach | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Sander van Doorn presents ‘A Miami Special’

Sander van Doorn

Nautilus Cabana Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS


_______________________________________________________________________________________

Vini Vici + Ruben de Ronde

Vini Vici, Ruben de Ronde

Heart | 6pm – TBD | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

SUNDAY MARCH 25

_______________________________________________________________________________________

ULTRA

GET YOUR TICKETS HERE

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Anjunabeach Miami

ALPHA9, Fatum vs. Judah, Genix & Sunny Lax, Grum, Jason Ross, Jaytech, Oliver Smith, Spencer Brown

1 Hotel Beach | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 Audien presents ‘Feels Trip Miami’ with Arty

Audien, Arty, Veniice

W Miami | 11pm – 4am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Klingande’s Playground Pool Party 2018

Autograf, GoldFish, Jonas Blue, Michael Calfan, The Magician

Delano Beach Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Markus Schulz ‘Open To Close’ Main Room Marathon

Markus Schulz

Heart | 11pm – 11am | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Spinnin’ Deep Miami 2018

BLR, Chocolate Puma, EDX, The Magician, Throttle

Nautilus Cabana Club | 12pm – 11pm | TICKETS

_______________________________________________________________________________________

FSOE Future Sound of Egypt Miami 2018

Aly & Fila ( 2 Sets ), Dan Stone, Factor B, Grum, John 00 Fleming, Monoverse, Paul Thomas, Stan Kolev, Stoneface & Terminal, The Thrillseekers

SQL Miami | 6pm – 5am | TICKETS

______________________________________________________________________________________

Share.

About Author

Follow EDM TOR on Social Media. Twitter: @edm_tor Instagram: @edm_tor YouTube: edmtorofficial Mixcloud: EDMTOR Facebook: search EDM TOR direct link www.facebook.com/edmtor

Comments are closed.